Top 20 Players of NBA Manila Season 1

This is a dynamic list of the top 20 players in NBA Manila. This list automatically gets updated as the season progresses.

Top 20 Efficiency

RankPlayerTeamPTSEFFREBASTSTLBLK3PMRPGAPGSPGBPGPPG
1Bombie CachaperoManila Gangsters17426401972300.03.21.20.329.0
2Micheal BulanhaguiSan Andres Farmers13724701791420.02.81.52.322.8
3Septer RamosBaclaran Gwapitos8721601671010.02.71.21.714.5
4John edcel CincoMakati Wormz1091970197690.03.21.21.018.2
5Pipoy CachaperoManila Gangsters89191031132130.05.22.20.314.8
6Dondon MendozaSan Andres Farmers7018604016530.06.72.70.811.7
7Voltes CabatbatBaclaran Gwapitos11016601112270.01.80.20.318.3
8Arnold LopezPandacan Giants83152085200.01.61.00.416.6
9Jay-ar CañeteManila Gangsters70152057700.00.81.21.211.7
10Leon AceroSan Andres Farmers7413902022150.03.30.30.312.3
11Allan Pedrosa JrMakati Wormz581370610730.01.01.71.29.7
12Jazzmin Vidz BlancoTaal Lakers7013507133100.01.42.60.614.0
13Edu AgitoMakati Wormz711270117060.01.81.20.011.8
14Jover KalingkingSan Andres Farmers611220144230.02.30.70.310.2
15Idol MorsuaTaal Lakers531160611330.01.22.20.610.6
16Darren Anthony DimayugManila Gangsters631110332100.00.50.50.310.5
17Jojo AlvarezPasay City of Sin67110088060.01.61.60.013.4
18Erwin ZaraspeMakati Wormz48110078300.01.21.30.58.0
19JC CaagbayPasay City of Sin56110044800.00.80.81.611.2
20Colen VillarBinondo Town561080127140.02.41.40.211.2

Team Sure Win is the official outfitter of the NBA.
Do your best. Get your awesome sublimation basketball uniforms at Team Sure Win.

New Breed of Athlete Basketball League Season 1

Team Standings

NBA MNL S1 – Group A (Regular Season)

PosTeamWLPCTGBHomeRoadL10STRKPFPADIFF
1401.00001-03-04-0W4105996
2220.50021-11-12-2W18181-1
3220.50022-00-22-2L27679-3
4040.00040-20-20-4L47690-15

NBA MNL S1 – Group B (Regular Season)

PosTeamWLPCTGBHomeRoadL10STRKPFPADIFF
1310.75001-12-03-1L191838
2220.50012-00-22-2W21089810
3220.50012-10-12-2W27072-2
4130.25020-21-11-3L38185-4

Winner


What
New Breed of Athletes
Basketball League
Manila Recreation Division
Season 1

Where 
St. Anthony School
Singalong, Manila

When

  • Tip off: Dec 19, 2018
  • Every Wednesday and Friday evenings

Tournament Mechanics

  • All amateur and for recreation only
  • Limited to 15 players per team
  • Limited to 8 teams only

Game rules

  • New set of players come in every 5 minutes
  • Each player guaranteed at least 10 minutes playing time per game
  • Guaranteed 6 games per team, including non-bearing games, because we just want to have fun.

Dues

  • P1,700 per player
  • Inclusive of 1 set (up and down) full bleed sublimation uniform by Team Sure Win.
  • P1,000 reservation fee per player REQUIRED to secure slot.
  • Deadline of submission of entry is on Dec 2, 2018.

For more information, send us a message on Facebook Messenger:

CBC Pre-Season Games

An Introduction

Champion Ballers Club is pleased to announce its first pre-season friendly pickup game open to all basketball enthusiasts. Get a taste of the first season. Complete with digital scoreboard, referee, detailed stats, photos and videos.

This is a friendly community pick-up game open to all basketball enthusiasts. This game is organized by Champion Ballers Club and presented by Team Sure Win.

Game 1

Details

DateTimeLeagueSeason
October 14, 201710:00 amChampion Ballers ClubChampion Ballers Club Pre-Season

Results

Team1234TOutcome
Home2028242490Loss
Away2216282288Win

Game 2

Details

DateTimeLeagueSeason
October 15, 20178:00 pmChampion Ballers ClubChampion Ballers Club Pre-Season

Results

Team1234TOutcome
Home1720141768Loss
Away6581029Win